*PLEASE NOTE ALL MEMBERS HAVE 2 WEEKS ONLY TO REQUEST ANY CHANGES TO THE POINTS*

 

Ring 1

Class 1 12 & under 6/5/18 10/6/18 1/7/18 8/7/18 29/7/18 26/8/18 9/9/18 Total
188 Popsters Randolf 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42
90 Longslade Mary 5 5 5 4 5 4 28
177 Jumping Jess 4 4 5 5 4 5 27
235 Hunterswood China 3 3 1 3 1 1 12
235 Pearson Red Robin 3 3 6
Class 2 Pre Novice Pony
188 Popsters Randolf 5 1 6 4 6 4 5 31
181 Tilly 3 5 4 5 3 6 26
176 Jumping Jess 4 6 5 5 4 24
190 Peaches 1 3 3 3 6 3 19
236 Newland Farm Millie 6 6 5 17
234 Stepol Rosebud 4 4 8
299 Holly Go Lightly 1 1
235 Pearson Red Robin 1 1
90 Longslade Mary w 0
Class 3 Novice Pony
236 Newland Farm Millie 1 6 5 6 3 6 6 33
176 Jumping Jess 3 5 5 6 4 4 27
181 Tilly 6 1 6 4 5 5 27
189 Will-I-Am 1 4 3 3 5 3 1 20
190 Peaches 4 3 4 1 1 3 16
234 Stepol Rosebud 1 4 5
299 Holly Go Lightly 1 1
Class 4 Intermediate Pony
236 Newland Farm Millie 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 40
189 Will-I-Am 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 34
181 Tilly 3 1 4 1 9
85 Stadmorslow Mr Mustard 4 4
Class 5 Open Pony
236 Newland Farm Millie 6 6 6 6 6 30
Class 6 Jockey & Groom
176 & 177 Jumping Jess 6 6 1 5 18
Class 7 Speed Round
85 Shortgrove Girl 6 6 6 6 24
Class 8 Accumulator with Joker
85 Shortgrove Girl 6 6 6 6 24
176 Jumping Jess 6 5 1 6 18
236 Newland Farm Millie 5 5
Class 9 Pre Novice Horse
Class 10 Novice Horse
186 Ginratlin Classic 6 5 6 5 6 28
85 Shortgrove Girl 6 6 6 18
Class 11 Intermediate Horse
85 Shortgrove Girl 6 6 6 6 24
320 Chamur Soloist 5 5
Class 12 Open Horse
85 Shortgrove Girl 5 6 6 6 23
320 Chamur Soloist 6 6

Ring 2

Class 13 Beginners (inc Lead Rein) 6/5/18 10/6/18 1/7/18 8/7/18 29/7/18 26/8/18 9/9/18 Total
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 5 5 6 6 6 28
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 6 6 5 6 23
235 Hunterswood China 1 5 5 5 16
293 Rosegarth Indian Sunset 6 6
319 Panda 4 4
171 Haigherd Rising Star 3 3
Class 14 Cradle Stakes
188 Popsters Randolph 5 6 6 6 6 6 4 39
90 Longslade Mary 5 5 5 5 6 26
177 Jumping Jess 6 3 4 1 4 5 23
307 Samson 4 4 1 9
Class 15 Mountain & Moorland
188 Popsters Randolph 3 5 4 6 4 6 1 29
90 Longslade Mary 5 6 6 5 1 6 29
86 Crickadarn Danny Boy 4 3 1 5 5 18
234 Samson 1 5 5 4 15
310 Eastlands Banter 1 3 4
93 Mush Miquento 1 1 2
Class 16 Novice Pony
90 Longslade Mary 6 6 5 6 5 6 34
93 Mush Miquento 5 4 6 5 4 1 25
234 Samson 6 6 3 15
85 Westdawn Magic Crystal 5 5
188 Popstars Randolph 1 4 5
Class 17 Intermediate Pony
236 Newlands Farm Millie 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42
93 Mush Miquento 1 5 6
Class 18 Open Pony
236 Newlands Farm Millie 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42
93 Mush Miquento 5 5
Class 19 Novice Horse
186 Ginratlin Classic 1 6 6 6 19
Class 20 Intermediate Horse
320 Chamur Soloist 6 6
Class 21 Open Horse
295 Pollings Diamond 6 6
320 Chamur Soloist 6 6

Ring 3

Class 22 Best Manners 6/5/18 10/6/18 1/7/18 8/7/18 29/7/18 26/8/18 9/9/18 Total
411 Sally 6 5 5 5 5 3 29
168 Pure Genius 5 4 6 6 3 5 29
80 Swinford Redlight 3 6 6 6 4 25
179 Basford Ballerina 4 4 4 6 18
185 Dappled Diamond 4 4
324 Ma Dandy 3 3
Class 23 Tiny Tots Handler
183 Sandfold Vijay 1 3 4 5 5 5 6 29
238 Pure Genius 1 5 5 4 3 5 23
412 Sally 3 1 1 6 6 4 21
321 Rosie 4 6 3 13
171 Haigherd Rising Star 6 6 12
164 Namara’s King 5 6 11
237 Tame Valley Rhianna 4 4
294 Comet 4 4
83 April 1 1
179 Basford Ballerina 1 1
Class 24 Young Handler
84 April 1 1 6 6 5 1 5 25
233 Stoak Tereza 6 1 3 5 5 4 24
80 Swinford Redlight 1 5 6 6 6 24
166 Pheonix 5 1 4 3 3 3 1 20
411 Sally 3 1 4 4 4 3 19
169 Haigherd Rising Star 4 4 8
93 Penrythldarren Princess 6 6
309 Rochedo Beach Beaver 1 5 6
308 Pumpill Checker Bloom 3 3
Class 25 Lead Rein Bonny Pony
81 Runshaw Fflach 5 1 5 6 6 4 3 30
294 Barkway Moonlight 6 1 6 1 4 6 24
187 Florence 1 5 3 4 5 1 4 23
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 4 4 1 5 6 20
166 Phoenix 1 3 1 1 1 5 1 13
179 Basford Ballerina 3 1 1 1 1 1 5 13
311 Namaras King 6 1 3 1 11
83 April 1 1 1 3 3 1 10
324 Ma Dandy 4 1 5
168 Pure Genius 1 1
237 Tame Valley Rhianna 1 1
171 Haigherd Rising Star 1 1
Class 26 Bonny Pony
84 April 5 4 5 6 6 4 6 36
183 Sandfold Vijay 4 6 6 5 3 5 4 33
180 Beechmount Rogue 6 3 4 4 4 6 27
166 Pheonix 3 5 3 3 5 3 5 27
294 Comet 1 1
185 Dappled Diamond 1 1
Class 27 Pony the Judge would like to take Home
187 Florence 1 6 4 5 6 5 6 33
179 Basford Ballerina 6 1 6 1 4 1 4 23
294 Barkway Moonlight 5 3 1 4 5 4 22
322 Runshaw Fflach 5 6 3 3 5 22
83 April 4 1 3 6 14
309 Rochedo Beach Beaver 5 1 6
403 Sunny Star 4 4
324 Ma Dandy 3 1 4
237 Tame Valley Rhianna 3 3
80 Swinford Redlight 1 1
183 Sandfold Vijay 1 1
84 April 1 1
315 Beauty 1 1
Class 28 Nicest Mane & Tail
179 Basford Ballerina 3 6 6 1 5 6 1 28
183 Sandfold Vijay 5 1 3 1 6 5 4 25
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 6 5 1 3 5 20
411 Sally 4 4 1 3 1 6 19
322 Runshaw Fflach 4 4 4 4 1 17
187 Florence 1 3 1 5 1 1 3 15
321 Rosie 1 5 6 12
324 Ma Dandy 1 1
Class 29 Best Figure of Eight
166 Pheonix 3 1 5 4 3 6 6 28
84 April 1 6 3 5 6 1 5 27
294 Barkway Moonlight 6 4 6 6 4 26
80 Shawgreen Super Trooper 1 3 4 1 5 3 4 21
180 Beechmount Rogue 1 1 3 3 4 5 17
169 Haigherd Rising Star 5 5 10
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 4 4
185 Dappled Diamond 1 1
235 Hunterswood China 1 1
308 Pumpill Checker Bloom 1 1
403 Sunny Star 1 1
Class 30 Lead Rein Showing
294 Barkway Moonlight 6 6 6 6 6 30
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 5 5 6 5 21
171 Haigherd Rising Star 5 4 9
168 Pure Genius 3 4 7
Class 31 Lead Rein Showing M&M
81 Runshaw Fflach 5 6 5 1 6 4 6 33
166 Pheonix 1 3 4 6 3 5 3 25
183 Sandfold Vijay 1 6 3 5 1 5 21
187 Florence 4 4 1 1 4 1 4 19
80 Shawgreen Super Trooper 1 1 3 4 1 3 1 14
164 Namaras King 3 5 8
293 Rosegarth Indian Sunset 6 1 7
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 1 1
Class 32 Childs First Ridden
188 Popsters Randolf 6 5 6 6 4 6 6 39
233 Stoak Tereza 5 1 5 5 5 4 25
84 April 4 4 4 4 5 w w 21
312 Cheshmere Miss Dynamite 3 6 4 5 18
308 Pumpill Checker Bloom 1 1
315 Beauty 1 1
Class 33 Lead Rein Equitation
166 Pheonix 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 40
169 Haigherd Rising Star 6 5 11
293 Rosegarth Indian Sunset 5 5
Class 34 Beginners Equitation
84 April 6 6 6 6 6 w w 30
188 Popsters Randolf 6 6
Class 35 Junior Equitation
233 Stoak Tereza 6 4 6 6 5 27
312 Cheshmere Miss Dynamite 5 6 6 6 23
Class 36 Intermediate Equitation
292 Shorrock’s Pride 6 6 4 6 6 28
167 Captain Jayk 6 5 5 5 21
323 Ilona 6 6
Class 37 Senior Equitation
173 Brookdale Goldie Locks 6 6 5 6 23

Ring 4

Class 38 Best Turned Out 6/5/18 10/6/18 1/7/18 8/7/18 29/7/18 26/8/18 9/9/18 Total
81 Runshaw Fflach 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42
184 Galway Blue Wren 5 5
Class 39 148cm Showing
188 Popsters Randolph 6 6
Class 40 Open Showing
186 Ginratlin Classic 6 6 6 6 24
323 Ma Dandy 5 6 11
91 Glynffynnon Guardsman 3 5 8
292 Sharrock’s Pride 5 5
95 Rhydellan Morning 4 4
184 Galway Blue Wren 1 1
173 Brookdale Goldielocks 1 1
Class 41 Ridden Coloured,Spotted,Dun,Palomino & Cremello
298 Llwyn Rhyn Natasha 6 6 6 6 6 30
319 Panda 5 5
292 Sharrock’s Pride 4 4
234 Samson 1 6 7
Class 42 ForeignBreeds/Sports Horse/Pony/ROR
186 Ginratlin Classic 6 6 6 6 24
323 Ilona 6 6
296 Wojak Barrage 5 5
Class 43 Ridden Veteran
168 Pure Genius 6 5 6 6 6 29
296 Wojak Barrage 6 6
323 Ma Dandy 6 6
Class 44 Ridden Mountain & Moorland
90 Longslade Mary 6 5 6 6 6 6 35
420 Vale Park Mardi Gras 6 6
310 Eastlands Bonker 4 4
Class 45 Open Ridden Welsh
86 Crickadarn Danny Boy 4 6 6 6 6 6 34
91 Glynffynnon Guardsman 5 5 10
95 Rhydellan Morning 6 6
Class 46 Ridden Part Bred Welsh & Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 6 6 5 6 6 29
173 Brookdale Goldie Locks 5 5 10
300 Maygem Little Boo 4 4
Class 47 Open Ridden Arabs
318 HW Tamim 6 6 6 6 24
Class 48 Concours D’Elegance
80 Shawgreen Super Trooper 6 5 5 3 6 6 31
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 5 6 6 6 23
179 Basford Ballerina 4 4 4 1 5 18
32 Rosie 3 3 5 11
294 Comet 5 5
Class 49 Ridden Heavy Horse & Cob
240 Gypsy’s Wish 6 5 5 5 21
234 Samson 6 6 12
167 Captain Jack W 0
Class 50 Ridden Show Hunter Pony
173 Brookdale Goldie Locks 5 6 6 6 5 5 33
93 Mush Miquento 5 5 5 4 6 25
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 4 4 6 6 20
300 Maygem Little Boo 4 4
Class 51 Ridden Show Hunter Horse
186 Ginratlin Classic 6 6 6 6 24
304 Court View Valentino 5 5
Class 52 Disability
238 Pure Genius 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
Class 53 True Beginners
180 Beechmount Rogue 5 4 6 6 5 6 32
238 Pure Genius 3 4 4 5 6 22
83 April 4 5 5 5 19
313 Jemima Puddleduck 6 4 5 15
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 6 6 1 13
172 Jess 3 3
Class 54 Family Horse/Pony
292 Sharrocks Pride 6 6 5 6 4 5 32
168 Pure Genius 5 6 5 5 6 27
Class 55 Open Ridden Novice Horse/Pony
298 Llwyn Rhyn Natasha 6 6 6 6 5 29
93 Mush Miquento 6 6 12
287 Moss Side Winsome Handsome Lucy 5 5
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 4 4
Class 56 Riding Club Pony
90 Longslade Mary 6 3 6 6 6 5 32
80 Shawgreen Super Trooper 6 3 1 6 5 4 25
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 5 1 5 6 17
292 Sharrock’s Pride 4 1 4 4 13
92 Royal View Samuel Whiskers 5 5
180 Beechmount Rogue 4 4
319 Panda 1 3 4
93 Mush Miquento 1 1
Class 57 Riding Club Horse
173 Brookdale Goldie Locks 6 6 6 6 24
323 Ilona 6 6

Ring 5

Class 58 Youngstock 6/5/18 10/6/18 1/7/18 8/7/18 29/7/18 26/8/18 9/9/18 Total
98 Dappled Dot Rising Star 5 6 5 6 22
182 Coedyllan Hiloght 6 6
325 Tirpant Ioan 6 6
93 Penrythldarren Princess 5 5
286 Brideswood 4 4
Class 59 Veterans
80 Swinford Redlight 3 6 6 4 6 25
97 Bella III 6 5 5 5 21
232 Colwyn Jay Jay 1 4 4 6 5 20
164 Namara’s King 5 6 3 14
100 Namara’s King 6 6
182 Firestarter 4 4
238 Pure Genius 1 1
Class 60 Best Condition Pony
82 Menai Coeswen 6 6 6 6 4 6 34
98 Dappledot Rising Star 5 5 3 4 5 5 27
306 Crimson Finishing Touch 3 5 5 5 6 24
314 Dean Row Humbug 6 4 3 3 16
313 Jemima Puddleduck 4 4
286 Brideswood 3 3
241 Coco Chanel 1 1
91 Phoebe 1 1
93 Mush Miquento 1 1
99 Frowbridge Rambling Joanna W 0
Class 61 Best Conditioned Horse
86 Crickadarn Danny Boy 5 6 6 6 6 5 34
182 Firestarter 6 6
97 Bella III 5 5
Class 62 Pony of Hunter Type
93 Mush Miquento 6 6 6 6 6 6 36
292 Sharrocks Pride 5 5 4 5 5 5 29
306 Crimson Finishing Touch 4 5 4 6 4 23
85 Stadmorslow Mr Mustard 4 4
Class 63 Horse of Hunter Type
182 Firestarter 6 6
Class 64 Coloured,Spotted,Dun,Palomino&Cremello
298 Llyn Rhyn Natasha 6 6 5 6 6 29
240 Gypsys Wish 1 4 4 4 5 3 21
100 Namaras Archibald 4 1 6 5 16
314 Dean Row Humbug 5 3 6 1 15
85 Stadmorslow Mr Mustard 6 6
313 Jemima Puddleduck 3 3
167 Captain Jack 1 1 2
292 Sharrocks Pride 1 1
Class 65 Blemished or Rescued Horse or Pony
99 Dappledot Rising Star 6 6 6 6 6 30
167 Captain Jack 4 5 5 6 20
182 Firestarter 5 5
Class 66 Foreign Breeds/Sports Horse/Pony/ROR
Class 67 Open Handler
297 Tawelfan Herwheliwr 4 6 6 6 5 6 33
240 Gypsy’s Wish 4 5 4 4 5 22
314 Dean Row Humbug 3 5 6 6 20
82 Menai Coeswen 5 5
419 Stoak Tereza 5 5
241 Coco Chanell 3 3
161 Namaras Archibald 1 1 2
292 Sharrocks Pride 1 1 2
286 Brideswood 1 1
Class 68 Welsh A & B
161 Namara’s King 5 6 11
241 Coco Chanell 6 6
164 Namara’s King 6 6
182 Coedyllan Hilight 4 4
Class 69 Welsh C & D
297 Tawelfan Herwheliwr 4 6 5 5 5 6 31
82 Menai Coeswen 6 6 6 6 5 29
94 Rhydellian Morning 5 5
Class 70 Mountain & Moorland
180 Beechmount Rogue 5 4 4 6 6 6 31
310 Eastlands Banker 6 6 12
309 Rochedo Beach Beaver 5 5 10
287 Moss Side Winsome Lucy 6 6
Class 71 Part Bred Welsh & Part Bred Mountain & Moorland
306 Crimson Finishing Touch 6 6 6 6 6 30
99 Dappledot Rising Star 5 5 5 4 19
286 Brideswood 6 6
Class 72 Arabs
306 Crimson Finishing Touch 6 6 6 6 5 29
318 HW Tamim 5 5 6 6 22
286 Brideswood 6 6
Class 73 Shetland & Minature Horse
191 Sandfold Vijay 5 5 6 6 6 5 6 39
98 Dappledot Rising Star 6 6 5 1 6 4 28
99 Frowbridge Rambling Joanne 4 3 1 3 4 3 18
314 Dean Row Humbug 4 4 5 3 16
412 Sally 3 4 1 8
Class 74 Heavy Horse & Cob
240 Gypsy Wish 6 6 6 6 6 30
313 Jemima Puddleduck 5 6 6 5 22
167 Captain Jack 4 4
Class 75a Gymkhana – Junior incl Lead Rein(under 12)
80 Shawgreen Super Trooper 4 6 5 6 5 5 5 36
166 Pheonix 6 4 4 4 4 6 4 32
165 Elfinstone Artful Dodger 5 6 1 3 15
187 Florence 5 3 1 1 3 1 14
179 Basford Ballerina 3 3 1 4 11
238 Pure Genius 1 5 1 7
321 Rosie 3 3 6
188 Popstars Randolph 6 6
188 Pearsons Red Robin 6 6
Class 75b Gymkhana – Open (12 & over)
85 Shortgrove Girl 6 6 6 6 24